Local ANZAC Day services

Thinking of heading to an ANZAC Day service tomorrow?

Here is a list of services happening around the region:

Dawesville - 6.00am | Dawn Service, Dawesville War Memorial, Estuary Drive.

 7.00am | Gunfire Breakfast, Port Bouvard Recreation and Sporting Club, 1 Thisbe Drive.

Dwellingup -  10.00am | ANZAC Service, RSL Hall, 39 McLarty Street, Dwellingup.

Harvey - 6.00am | Dawn Service, War Memorial, cnr Uduc Road and Young Street, followed by sausage sizzle at Town Hall.

10.00am | Assemble for March outside Parton’s IGA, Uduc Road. Proceed to War Memorial for Service followed by refreshments in the Town Hall.

Kwinana - 6.00am | Dawn Service

6.30am | Gunfire Breakfast, Medina Hall, gold coin donation.

10.20am | March from Hoyle Road, Medina.

11.00am | ANZAC Day Service, War Memorial, Pace Road, Medina.

11.45am | Light refreshments, RSL Club.

Mandurah - 6.00am | Dawn Service, Mandurah War Memorial, 11 Leighton Place, Halls Head.

7.00am | Gunfire Breakfast, Mandurah Bowling and Recreation Club, 89 Allnutt Street, Mandurah.

9.30am | Parade form up, Corner of Pinjarra Road and Leslie Street.

 10.30am | Parade steps off.

11.00am | Main Service, Mandurah War Memorial, 11 Leighton Place, Halls Head. On Completion | Service, Veterans and members of the public are invited to the Mandurah Bowling and Community Centre for fellowship and two-up.

Pinjarra - 5.30am | Dawn Service, Pinjarra War Memorial, Pinjarra Road.

6.05am | Gunfire Breakfast at Pinjarra RSL Sub-Branch, 1889 Pinjarra Road, Pinjarra.

10.45am | ANZAC Day March, from George Street to Pinjarra War Memorial, Pinjarra Road.

11.00am | ANZAC Day Service, Pinjarra War Memorial, Pinjarra Road.

Port Kennedy - 5.45am | Dawn Service, Village Green, Patterson Road, Rockingham.

 6.30am | Gunfire Breakfast, Port Kennedy RSL Sub-Branch, 27 Paxton Way, Port Kennedy.

10.30am | March, Wanliss Street, Rockingham.

11.30am | Fellowship, two-up and food, Port Kennedy RSL Sub-Branch, 27 Paxton Way, Port Kennedy.

Rockingham - 5.30am | Dawn Service at Cenotaph, Flinders Lane.

7.00am | Gunfire Breakfast at PCYC, Emma Street.

10.00am | March/Form up in front of Churchill Park, Rockingham Beach Road.

10.30am | March step off.

11.00am | Main service at Cenotaph, Flinders Lane.

Serpentine-Jarrahdale - 5.45am | Dawn Service, ANZAC Memorial Park, Cnr Doley Road and ANZAC Crescent.

 7.00am | Gunfire Breakfast, Byford Country Club.

Waroona-Hamel - 6.00am | Dawn Service, Waroona War Memorial, South Western Highway & Parnell Street, Waroona.

On Completion | Gunfire Breakfast.

10.45am | March from Memorial Hall, Waroona to Waroona War Memorial.

11.00am | Service, Waroona War Memorial.

On Completion | Light lunch and fellowship, location to be advised.

Yarloop - 5.30am | Marchers assemble, 300m South of War Memorial. Assemble, War Memorial.

5.55am | Dawn Service followed by Gunfire Breakfast

More from Local News

Fuel Watch
  • 139.9: Caltex Woolworths Mandurah
  • 141.9: Coles Express Halls Head
  • 141.9: Coles Express Singleton
  • 142.9: 7-Eleven Greenfields South
  • 142.9: Coles Express Lakelands